27 February - 1 March 2019 | RACV Royal Pines Resort, Benowa, Gold Coast, Australia

Meet the Speakers

2018 Advisory Board


Antoine Casgrain
Antoine Casgrain
Head of Wealth Direct Service Consumer Banking & Wealth Management
National Australia Bank
Craig Dainton
Craig Dainton
Director of Operations
AMP
Tanya Eglinton
Tanya Eglinton
Head of Contact Centre Operations
NIB
Russell Murphy
Russell Murphy
Contact Centre Manager
Service NSW
Daryl Niemandt
Daryl Niemandt
Head of Contact Centres and Partnerships
Bupa
John Merrit
John Merrit
Head of Customer Care
Energy Australia
Hui Wu-Curtis
Hui Wu-Curtis
Senior Director of Global Customer Care Strategy
Choice Hotels

Visionary Speakers


Michelle Olivier
Michelle Olivier
Head of Customer Service
Princess Cruises
Matthew Nye
Matthew Nye
General Manager
Smart Service Queensland
Sarah Godsall
Sarah Godsall
Customer Experience Strategy Manager
Coca-Cola Amatil
Malcolm Angell
Malcolm Angell
Manager Customer Contact
City of Gold Coast
Brenda Hawke
Brenda Hawke
Human Resource Services and Customer Contact Centre Manager
Queensland Rail
Michael Mercieca
Michael Mercieca
Deputy Executive Director Customer Delivery
Sydney Trains
Shona Raemaki
Shona Raemaki
National Service Excellence Manager
Kiwibank
Sean McGinn
Sean McGinn
GM ConnectME
ME Bank
Jodie Aanensen
Jodie Aanensen
Manager Customer Service
Deakin University
Amalie White
Amalie White
Head of Customer Interactions
Sunsuper
Anthony Bonnici
Anthony Bonnici
Director
Move Mountains
Sue  Ferguson
Sue Ferguson
Manager – Contact Centres
Service NSW
Ebenezer Banful
Ebenezer Banful
Manager of Customer Experience and Insights
Yarra Valley Water
Katheryne Truong
Katheryne Truong
Director of Service Delivery in Australia
eBay
Grant Rogers
Grant Rogers
Senior Contact Centre and Customer Service Professional
13CABS
Pau Jarman
Pau Jarman
CEO
NICE inContact
Dave Riches
Dave Riches
Business Excellence Manager for Customer Services
Auckland City Council
Blaine Slater
Blaine Slater
Head of Business Development
TSA Group
Reece Mahoney
Reece Mahoney
Director of Shared Services Contact Centre
NSW Department of Education
Jean-Pierre Doherty-Bigara
Jean-Pierre Doherty-Bigara
Queensland Customer Care Manager
TNT Australia
Oscar Poocuetos
Oscar Poocuetos
General Manager of Contact Centres
Flight Centre Travel Group
Max Clarke
Max Clarke
Head of Contact Centres
Bankwest
Liz Roberts
Liz Roberts
Operations and Customer Contact Centre Manager
Long Service Corporation, Industrial Relations
Niki Buschkuehl
Niki Buschkuehl
Head of Insights and Customer Engagement
iSelect
Craig Spence
Craig Spence
Customer Experience Manager - Direct Distribution
QBE Insurance
Chris Jones
Chris Jones
Contact Centre Manager
Australian Maritime and Safety Authority
Erin Geddes
Erin Geddes
General Manager of Customer Care, Customer Service & Quality Global Operations
Schneider Electric
Kate Kerr
Kate Kerr
Head of Service Delivery NSW
Transurban
Christina Leong
Christina Leong
Customer Contact Centre Manager
Coates Hire
Matt Penman
Matt Penman
Senior Manager
Auto & General Australia
Sue Coe
Sue Coe
Call Centre Manager
Queensland Urban Utilities
Nicole McCarthy
Nicole McCarthy
Manager of Contact Centre
Sydney Water
Kathryn Rutkowski
Kathryn Rutkowski
Head of Customer Advocacy
Westpac
Ole  Nielsen
Ole Nielsen
Deputy Chief Digital Officer and Director of Digital Transformation
ACT Government
Brianna Blyth
Brianna Blyth
Head of Customer Contact and Fulfillment
Webjet Exclusives
Wendell Wylde
Wendell Wylde
Manager
Contact Centres Auckland Council
Kassandra Hochwallner
Kassandra Hochwallner
Customer Advocacy Manager - Customer & Community
Queensland Urban Utilities
Brendan Maree
Brendan Maree
VP of Sales APAC
8x8
Ria Leason
Ria Leason
Contact Centre Transformation Lead
Allianz
Kellie King
Kellie King
Head of Lean - Transformation
Bupa
Matt McAuley
Matt McAuley
Territory Account Manager
Plantronics
Ana Roy
Ana Roy
Founder & Co-organiser
Innovators Network